PSG provides support for organization of SOCAR’s OGPC FORUM 10-12 April, 2012
PSG in Alliance with EPC Consulting provides marketing research on licensors for fertilizer technologies for Oil Company.
• January-February, 2012
Organizational support to Azerbaijan-USA Conference organized in Washington, USA.
• January, 2012
PSG in Alliance with EPC Consulting provides project management consultancy on purchasing of second hand petrochemical units for Oil Company.
About company
Welcome to the PSG office in USA website.
We are affiliated branch of Practical Solutions Group with head office in Azerbaijan, Baku.
Our main activities in US are listed, but not limited to following:
• - Cultural dialogue projects;
• - Community connection projects;
• - Educational projects;
• - Providing of all types of translation services;
• - Legal services in Azerbaijan;
• - Consultancy to finance planning and budgeting;
• - Management, engineering, trainings in oil and gas sections and other type of services;
• - Supply, logistics and transportation support;
• - Business, educational trips to Azerbaijan, travelers support.
Our staff is committed to providing the highest quality services to our clients and partners.
PSG USAteamhas significant experience in developing unique and creative solutions for cultural projects and projects on community connections, arranging of public events, establishment of working relations between US and Azerbaijani communities, companies and organizations.
Write Us
Build your career with us! Working in PSG is a great experience embedded with professionalism, diversity, knowledge and amity.
We have many chances for you to grow your career as a high level expert in legal, tax, finance, environment, procurement and business management issues.
We have ‎an ongoing recruitment program for highly qualified and experienced people who can take on exciting career challenges with us.
Our current vacancies are following: